Pamatky.cz — ilustrované panorama českých památek

Drobečková navigace

Breadcrumb

  • Domů
  • Březanova Čp. 3
  • Březanova čp. 3

Site branding

Home
pamatky.cz

Hlavní navigace

  • Home
  • List of monuments
  • Encyclopedia
  • Architects
  • Random monument
  • Magazín
  • 🏆 Monument of the Year
  • Games & quizzes
  • 🤝 Cooperation
    • For municipalities
    • Map for your website
    • Link to us
    • Register a business
  • Forum
  • Monuments in your pocket
  • Register a business
  • About the project
EN
  • English EN
  • Deutsch DE
  • Polski PL
  • Slovenčina SK
  • Čeština CS
Earn points for every visit! Log in Register free

Obsah hlavní stránky

Březanova čp. 3 House

Březanova čp. 3
dům Cultural monument Audio guide Zdarma pro všechny věkové kategorie čeština Updated 05.09.2026
🏆 Do you like this monument? Vote in Memorial of the Year: Ladder →
About the monument Milestones Guide Tips FAQ Events nearby Nearby Accommodation Route Seasons Gallery Photos from the area Atmosphere Sources Map Stories Reviews

Březanova čp. 3 - Třeboň Gem

In the village Třeboň, district Jindřichův Hradec, Jihočeský kraj, there is a classic townhouse built after 1781.

This house is remarkable with its architectural value and historical context. The classical style of the house is typical of the period of late Baroque and early Classicism in Czech countries. The house was built when Třeboň became an important center of trade and industry.

The house has a single-storey roll of roof and stucco ornaments. The materials used in building the house are unknown, but traditional materials such as wood, bricks or burnt clay have probably been used.

Originally, the house was the property of the townspeople of Trebon, who were engaged in trade and industry. The house is protected as a cultural monument (register number of ÚSKP 19929 / 3-2272).

The house has its own historical events. After 1781 a classicist house was built, which became part of the urban residential complex in Trebon. The house has undergone several changes and modifications that are now unknown.

Today the house is open to the public and worth a visit. You can look at it and get an idea of the life of the people of Trebon in the 18th century. The Březanova čp. 3 monument is an important part of the cultural heritage of Trebona and South Bohemia.

This Classicist townhouse is not only an architectural attraction, but also a symbol of the historical development of Treboon. It is therefore worth visiting and visiting this house so that you can get an idea of the life of the inhabitants of Trebon in the past.

Where to next

Březanova čp. 5 24 m Vratislavský dům (Třeboň I) 31 m Březanova čp. 6 34 m Masarykovo náměstí čp. 86 42 m

Historical milestones

After 1781
Status of the Classicist House

Guide

⚙︎ This guide is narrated by a synthetic voice generated by artificial intelligence.

Play audio guide
Show guide text

⚙︎ This text was created by artificial intelligence and has not been editorially reviewed. It may contain inaccuracies.

Welcome! You are standing in front of the historical monument, March 3 in Trebon. Look up and notice the classic townhouse that urges you to explore.

Let's move on to the past. This house was built after 1781 when Třeboň transformed from a small town to a major cultural and economic center. At that time there lived merchants, townspeople and officials who built their houses in accordance with classical trends.

Notice the details of the architecture of this house. It's a one-story house with a roof roll and a wooden fence. Now pay attention to the front of the house, where you see two windows on the first floor and three on the second. Notice how the house connects to the surrounding buildings.

This house also has historical personalities that can bring you closer to life at that time. Even if their identity is unknown, you may believe that there were people who played an important role in Trebon's history.

Now, notice what may interest you. This part of the house is full of secrets and mysteries. What are his walls hiding? What was the life of the people who lived here?

I'll leave you the invitation to explore again. Go back to the past and look at other parts of town. And you may even be part of the history of this place.

Tips for visitors

The best time to visit is from April to October when the weather is mild and sunlight illustrates the facade of the house. Admission is paid on site, the current price list can be found on the official site of the sights.

Frequently asked questions

Can the monument be visited?

Yes. We verified the opening hours or admission on the official website (19. 9. 2026); you will find them in the visitor information on this page. Please double-check with the operator before you travel.

What are the opening hours and admission?

Details verified on the official website (19. 9. 2026) are listed in the visitor information on this page. Official website: https://www.zameckalekarnatrebon.cz/

Where is the monument?

Location: Březanova 3, Třeboň I, Třeboň, Jihočeský kraj. The map on this page shows the exact spot.

Why is the monument protected?

It is listed in the Central List of Cultural Monuments of the Czech Republic as a cultural monument (register no. 19929/3-2272).

Businesses nearby

Do you run a restaurant, accommodation, shop, museum, rental, wellness or other visitor service near this monument? Show yourself directly to the people heading to it — this is how they will see you in the app and on the web:

Your business Recommended 0,2 km
Short description, photos, address, phone and navigation — visitors have you right at hand.

Want to show your business here? Register →

Events nearby

TŘEBOŇ: stálá prodejní výstava Dobrodružství mineralogie
5. 3. 2026 – 31. 12. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: stálá prodejní výstava Dobrodružství mineralogie
🖼️ Výstava At this monument
DOBRODRUŽSTVÍ MINERALOGIE denně od 5. března do 31. prosince |10.00–17.00|
Státní zámek Třeboň – zámecká galerie (při vstupu z Masarykova náměstí, Zámek čp. 111), Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: Pohádkový svět loutek aneb 100 let zpátky do pohádky
1. 10. 2026 – 31. 12. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: Pohádkový svět loutek aneb 100 let zpátky do pohádky
🧸 Pro děti At this monument
POHÁDKOVÝ SVĚT LOUTEK aneb 100 let zpátky do pohádky
Státní zámek – zahradní křídlo, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: Sobotní přednášky na zámku Třeboň
24. 10. 2026 – 7. 11. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: Sobotní přednášky na zámku Třeboň
📅 Akce At this monument
SOBOTNÍ PŘEDNÁŠKY NA ZÁMKU TŘEBOŇ vždy od 17.00 ve Schwarzenberském sále
Státní zámek Třeboň – Schwarzenberský sál, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: dětská kostýmovaná prohlídka Život na zámku
31. 10. 2026 – 31. 10. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: dětská kostýmovaná prohlídka Život na zámku
🧸 Pro děti At this monument
ŽIVOT NA ZÁMKU (trasa A) tajemná prohlídka při svíčkách pro rodiny s dětmi (6–12 let) sobota 31. října v 16.00 a 17.00 (délka 45 min)
Státní zámek Třeboň – trasa A, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: dětská kostýmovaná prohlídka Život na zámku (trasa B)
14. 11. 2026 – 14. 11. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: dětská kostýmovaná prohlídka Život na zámku (trasa B)
🧸 Pro děti At this monument
ŽIVOT NA ZÁMKU (trasa B) pohádková prohlídka pro rodiny s dětmi (3–8 let) sobota 14. listopadu v 16.00 a 17.00 (délka 45 min)
Státní zámek Třeboň – trasa B, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: NOČNÍ ZÁMEK. Noční prohlídka napříč staletími
21. 11. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: NOČNÍ ZÁMEK. Noční prohlídka napříč staletími
🏰 Prohlídka At this monument
NOČNÍ ZÁMEK Noční prohlídka napříč staletími
Státní zámek Třeboň – trasa A + B, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: Adventní zámecké trhy
5. 12. 2026 – 6. 12. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: Adventní zámecké trhy
🧸 Pro děti At this monument
ADVENTNÍ ZÁMECKÉ TRHY víkend 5.–6. prosince 10.00–16.00 velké nádvoří zámku Třeboň
Státní zámek Třeboň – velké nádvoří, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: vánoční kostýmovaná prohlídka Knížecí Vánoce
12. 12. 2026 – 13. 12. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: vánoční kostýmovaná prohlídka Knížecí Vánoce
🏰 Prohlídka At this monument
KNÍŽECÍ VÁNOCE (Trasa B) víkend 12.–13. prosince vždy od 10.00 do 19.00 v každou celou hodinu kromě 13.00 a 17.00
Státní zámek Třeboň – trasa B, Třeboň I
TŘEBOŇ: vánoční koncert Rapšašského komorního orchestru a sboru
20. 12. 2026
TŘEBOŇ: vánoční koncert Rapšašského komorního orchestru a sboru
🎵 Koncert At this monument
VÁNOČNÍ KONCERT RAPŠAŠSKÉHO KOMORNÍHO ORCHESTRU A SBORU neděle 20. prosince v 18.00 ve Schwarzenberském sále zámku Třeboň
Státní zámek Třeboň – Schwarzenberský sál, Třeboň I

Zdroj akcí: otevřená data měst a obcí ČR (Národní katalog otevřených dat) a kalendář akcí Národního památkového ústavu.

Nearby

Municipality of Třeboň, District of Jindřichův Hradec, Jihočeský kraj

Accommodation nearby

Planning a visit? Find accommodation within 30 km of Březanova čp. 3 in Jihočeský kraj.

Search accommodation on Booking.com Accommodation tips →

Powered by Booking.com

Trips and activities nearby

Guided tours, tickets and activities nearby from GetYourGuide

🔗 Affiliate link: if you buy from the partner, we may receive a commission. The price for you does not change.

Search tours and activities →

Themed route

Třeboň cruise route

1. Třeboň Castle (historical object) - we begin in the heart of Třeboň, where is this beautiful castle with rich history and architecture. 2. Church of St. Martin (Christian object) - from the castle we go to the local church, which is a remarkable monument to medieval architecture. 3. Březanova čp. 3 (Březanova čp. 3) - the main destination of our route, a house with rich history and interesting details.

Total length of the route: approximately 1 km.

Seasonal recommendations

Spring

What is specific: At this time of year Březanova čp. 3 is surrounded by beautiful nature, which is just starting to squeal. The sunlight illuminates the house and surroundings, creating an amazing contrast between light lighting and dark trees. The atmosphere is full of optimism and a fresh start.

Practical Advice: Visit Březanova čp. 3 on spring days when the house is open from 10 am to 16 pm. Do not build on warm clothes because temperatures can still be slightly cold. Since the season is beginning, don't expect big crowds.

Summer

What is specific: Summer brings the amazing atmosphere of summer sunshine. The house is located in a beautiful park where you can see flowering plants and grass. The atmosphere is full of life and energy.

Practical Advice: Visit Březanova čp. 3 in the main summer season when the house is open from 9 am to 17 pm. Do not build on comfortable clothes and shoes because you can move around. Since it's tourist season, don't expect small crowds.

Autumn

What is specific: Autumn brings a wonderful atmosphere full of colour and aroma. The trees are covered with leaves that turn into golden, yellow and red shades. The atmosphere is full of peace and respect.

Practical Advice: Visit Březanova čp. 3 in autumn days when the house is open from 10 am to 16 pm. Do not build on warm clothes because temperatures can be slightly cold. Since the season is beginning, don't expect big crowds.

Winter

What is specific: Winter brings an amazing atmosphere of darkness and lighting. The house is located in a beautiful environment where you can see snow flowers and winter flowers. The atmosphere is full of peace and respect.

Practical Advice: Visit Březanova čp. 3 on winter days when the house is open from 10 to 14 hours. Do not build on warm clothes and shoes because you can move around. Since the season is shorter, don't expect big crowds.

Visualizations and artistic views

Březanova čp. 3 – letecký pohled
Aerial view
Březanova čp. 3 – jaro
Spring
Březanova čp. 3 – léto
Summer
Březanova čp. 3 – podzim
Autumn
Březanova čp. 3 – zima
Winter
Březanova čp. 3 – akvarel
Watercolour
Březanova čp. 3 – noc
Night view
Březanova čp. 3 – iluminace
Illumination

The visualisations are generated by artificial intelligence and serve as inspiration.

Photos from the area

Real photos taken near the monument

Březanova čp. 3
Březanova čp. 3
Březanova čp. 3

Zdroj a licence jsou uvedeny u každého snímku.

Atmosphere of the place

⚙︎ This atmospheric visualisation of the place and period was generated by artificial intelligence. It is not real footage of the location.

Tips from visitors

No tips yet. Be the first!

Log in and add your tip.

Sources and literature

Photos: Sovicka169 / CC BY-SA 4.0, rozlišení zvýšeno umělou inteligencí — Wikimedia Commons. The author and licence also appear when you hover over the image.

Monument information

Municipality Třeboň I
Region Jihočeský kraj
Type House
Protection Cultural monument
Condition Březanova čp. 3
Parking None
Dogs Not allowed

Open in mobile app

Point your phone camera
at the QR code to open in the app

www.pamatky.cz/m/46288 🏷️ Tisknutelná QR nálepka

Location on the map

Did you like this article? Share it!

Facebook X WhatsApp E-mail

Have you been here? Show off a badge on your website or blog:

Navštívil(a) jsem Březanova čp. 3 – Pamatky.cz

More monuments – Třeboň I

Show all in the municipality
Husova čp. 13 Husova čp. 13 zámecký park v Třeboni zámecký park v Třeboni Březanova čp. 79 Březanova čp. 79 Březanova čp. 80, 175 Březanova čp. 80, 175 Městské opevnění Městské opevnění radnice v Třeboni radnice v Třeboni
Continue: Březanova čp. 5 · Vratislavský dům (Třeboň I) · Březanova čp. 6 · Masarykovo náměstí čp. 86

Příběhy a pověsti

Legendy, pověsti a příběhy spjaté s touto památkou

Příběh: Březanova čp. 3
Smyšlený příběh

Příběh: Březanova čp. 3

Bylo to v pondělí ráno, kdy Martin zjistil, že má nejstarší dcera, Anna, zmizela. Až do té doby se všechno řadilo podle plánů: Martinovo obchody s kůrem a dř…

Číst příběh

Fotografie návštěvníků

Zatím žádné fotografie. Buďte první, kdo přidá fotografii z návštěvy!

Log in a přidejte svou fotografii nebo hodnoťte.

Reviews and comments

Za ověřenou návštěvu v aplikaci získáte víc bodů — poznáme podle GPS, že jste na místě.

Navigate to: Březanova čp. 3
Google Maps Waze Apple Maps Mapy.cz
🏘️ For municipalities & info centres 🔗 Refer to us 🗺️ Map to web 🔒 Privacy 🍪 Nastavení cookies ⚑ Oznámit nezákonný obsah 🇸🇰 Slovak monuments 📡 RSS 🔎 Co lidé hledají

© 2026 pamatky.cz — provozovatel SAIT CZ spol. s r.o., IČO 43962271, DIČ CZ43962271, se sídlem Těšínská 365, 735 14 Orlová-Poruba, zapsaná v obchodním rejstříku vedeném Krajským soudem v Ostravě, oddíl C, vložka 2359. Kontakt: +420 773 788 755, info@pamatky.cz.

Obchodní podmínky · Podmínky firemní prezentace · Ochrana osobních údajů · Cookies · Provozovatel · Řešení sporů (ČOI)